Establishd on 16 March 1983

Sl.No.

Name of Managing Directors

Duration

To

From

1 Shri Kumaresh Chandra Mishra 18-04-1983 09-05-1985
2 Shri Ramesh Prasad viranve 15-05-1985 16-08-1989
3 Shri Tapan Kumar Ghosh 16-08-1989 13-07-1990
4 Shri Vishnu kumar 13-07-1990 18-08-1991
5 Shri Maheshwar Patra 19-08-1991 03-06-1993
6 Shri Rajesh Gupta 04-06-1993 14-09-1994
7 Shri Ajay Kumar Singh 14-09-1994 14-01-2000
8 Shri Kamlesh Kumar Pandey 21-01-2000 01-03-2001
9 Shri B. K. Pandey 08-06-2001 28-02-2005
10 Shri Rajendra Prasad Singh 11-04-2005 30-06-2007
11 Shri Ram Parikshan Singh 17-07-2007 25-03-2009
12 Shri Tripurari Sharan 26-03-2009 28-07-2011
13 Shri Shishir Sinha 29-03-2011 26-08-2013
14 Shri Ashok Kumar Mallick 27-08-2013 31-12-2014
15 Shri Vivek Kumar Singh 31-08-2015 08-04-2016
16 Shri Ganga Kumar 16-04-2016 16-02-2017
17 Shri Chaitanya Prasad 16-02-2017